ATP Romania F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Romania F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-16Clay
OutdoorBacau, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Slimane Saoudi (3) (DZA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (3) (DZA)Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Benjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)Peter Mayer-Tischer (5) ()6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Andrei Ciumac (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (3) (DZA)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)David Jeflea (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (5) ()Mait Kunnap (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (LL) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (Q) ()Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (3) (DZA)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Gimenez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Niklas Bucht (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Marc Ijzermann ()
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-1
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
6-0 6-2
SFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Marc Ijzermann ()
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Marc Ijzermann ()
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-4 6-0
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Alberto Gutierrez (Q) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Victor Crivoi (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac ()
7-6(0) 7-5
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Marc Ijzermann ()
Idan Rosenberg (ISR)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Stefan-Bogdan Borta (WC) (ROU)
Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (1) (ESP)Marc Ijzermann ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Alexander Anikine (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Niklas Bucht (4) (FIN)Victor Stanica (12) (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac ()Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (5) (ROU)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Cosmin Cotet (6) (ROU)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (7) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)Idan Rosenberg (10) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (1) (ESP)Daniel Osborne (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Ijzermann ()Mark Riddell (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Anikine (CAN)Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Sebastian Plescan (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niklas Bucht (4) (FIN)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (12) (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (5) (ROU)Anastasios Charatsis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac ()Daniel Stoehr (13) (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cosmin Cotet (6) (ROU)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (11) (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (7) (UKR)Ryan Biancardi (AUS)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Bogdan Nitescu (9) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (10) (ISR)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Osborne (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Anikine (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Plescan (AUS)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Bucht (4) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)Artem Nikitin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Stanica (12) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasios Charatsis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac ()Dan-Alexandru Necula (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Cotet (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (11) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Biancardi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (9) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Phillip-Arthur Karwasz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (10) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)
6-3 6-0
Q2Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
David Jeflea (AUS)
Sebastian Plescan (AUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)
Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Romania F3 Futures?