ATP Romania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-22Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Sumit Nagal (5) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFSumit Nagal (5) (IND)Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (5) (IND)Gregoire Jacq (1) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (7) (PRT)Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregoire Jacq (1) (FRA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (5) (IND)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (PRT)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Gabi Adrian Boitan (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gregoire Jacq (1) (FRA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (5) (IND)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)Alexandru Vasile Manole (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Edris Fetisleam (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (PRT)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)Nikola Cacic (8) (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Bogdan Borza (ROU)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabi Adrian Boitan (WC) (ROU)Petru Octavian Berdila (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
SFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
2-6 6-3 11-9
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-2
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)
Vladislav Melnic (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (3) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Edris Fetisleam (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
5-7 7-5 10-5
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Patriciu Balint (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Andrei Manole (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Tudor Diaconu (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Gregoire Jacq (2) (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
7-6(11) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Sergey Dorozhkin (10) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victor Vlad Cornea (2) (ROU)Sorin Andrei Iordache (15) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (9) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (3) (ROU)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Edris Fetisleam (5) (ROU)Valentin Vanta (14) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Eugen Durnescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teodor Giusca (ROU)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (12) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (16) (ROU)Andi Jianu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sergey Dorozhkin (10) (RUS)Rodion Panayiotou (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Vlad Cornea (2) (ROU)Ioan Gheorghe Pavel Iliescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sorin Andrei Iordache (15) (ROU)Berk Iliescu (TUR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (3) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (9) (ROU)Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)Leandro Serrano Sanz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Cosmin Ontica (11) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Edris Fetisleam (5) (ROU)Bogdan Andrei Manole (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (14) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Andrei Marinescu (6) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Dragos Petre Popeanga (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teodor Giusca (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (7) (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Dan Alexandru Tomescu (12) (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andi Jianu (ROU)Tudor Diaconu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (16) (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodion Panayiotou (CYP)Stefan Casuneanu (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSergey Dorozhkin (10) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Vlad Cornea (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioan Gheorghe Pavel Iliescu (ROU)Ciprian Onufrei (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Berk Iliescu (TUR)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sorin Andrei Iordache (15) (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Dmytro Yeremenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)Daniel Florenta (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (9) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Leandro Serrano Sanz (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)Mihai Alexandru Veiasiu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Alin Baditoiu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCosmin Ontica (11) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Edris Fetisleam (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Andrei Manole (ROU)Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (14) (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Marinescu (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dragos Petre Popeanga (WC) (ROU)Alexander Gima (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Andrei Patrui (13) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Alexandr Vitcov (MDA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Patriciu Balint (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (12) (ROU)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tudor Diaconu (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andi Jianu (ROU)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (16) (ROU)Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]