ATP Romania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-11Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Viola (2) (ITA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)WO[H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)WO[H2H]
SFMatteo Viola (2) (ITA)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFErling Tveit (NOR)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (2) (ITA)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erling Tveit (NOR)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Jeroen Masson (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marius-Adrian Cirstea (Q) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)Andrei Savulescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (NED)Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erling Tveit (NOR)Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Marius Copil (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Costin Paval (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Florin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFRadu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Marius Copil (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
SFFlorin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 7-5
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-1 3-6 [12-10]
QFMarius Copil (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
James Feaver (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFFlorin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (WC) (ROU)
Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFJeroen Masson (RSA)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Adrian Vodislav (ROU)
6-0 6-4
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Marius Copil (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)
James Feaver (GBR)
Bogdan Andrii (WC) (ROU)
Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrei Savulescu (WC) (ROU)
Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Florin Mergea (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)Charalampos Kapogiannis (9) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Regnat (2) (GER)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (12) (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marius-Adrian Cirstea (14) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (15) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (11) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Konstantinos Mikos (8) (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charalampos Kapogiannis (9) (GRE)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (2) (GER)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (12) (ESP)Dominic Metzger (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Adrian Vodislav (13) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius-Adrian Cirstea (14) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (5) (ROU)Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (15) (ROU)Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)Valentin Palas (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (11) (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)Marius Raicea (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (8) (GRE)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charalampos Kapogiannis (9) (GRE)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (2) (GER)Valentin Dima (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Metzger (WC) (GER)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (12) (ESP)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Dragos Alexandru Ionescu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Vodislav (13) (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Alexandru Tanase (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marius-Adrian Cirstea (14) (ROU)George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (5) (ROU)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)Alexandru Robert Burlan (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (15) (ROU)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Albert Jose-Maria Almendros (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (11) (ROU)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (WC) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)George Milcu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)Vlad Cirla (10) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (8) (GRE)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)Catalin Liviu Dofin (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Beka Buchukuri (16) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Romania F2 Futures?