ATP Romania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-10Clay
OutdoorBacau, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Marius Zay (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)Lauri Kiiski (7) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarius Zay (GER)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lauri Kiiski (7) (FIN)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Alexei Belov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Bart Van Delft (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Floris Kilian (LL) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (7) (FIN)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan-Bogdan Borta (WC) (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexei Belov (Q) (RUS)Alin-Alexandru Simion (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Dan Vasilescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (NED)Radu-Marian Barbu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Andrei Somov (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Alexander Satschko (6) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Floris Kilian (LL) (NED)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFVictor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Lauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
1-2 Retired
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
1-1 Retired
QFVictor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFLauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Martin Mandrilli (Q) (ARG)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-1 6-0
QFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
David Brewer (GBR)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Gilles Kremer (3) (LUX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Stefan-Bogdan Borta (WC) (ROU)
David Robles-Torralba (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Martin Mandrilli (Q) (ARG)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Lauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Bart Van Delft (NED)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)
Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Floris Kilian (1) (NED)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Belov (RUS)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (5) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alin-Alexandru Simion (10) (ROU)Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (7WC) (GBR)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (1) (NED)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)James Lloyd (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Belov (RUS)Matthew Brown (2WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Daniel Bezman (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (AUS)Olivier Zsok (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Mandrilli (ARG)Victor Frunza (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (5) (ROU)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alin-Alexandru Simion (10) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (7WC) (GBR)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Dragos-Robert Nita (11) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)Aleksandr Agafonov (8) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Octavian Avram (ROU)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Lloyd (WC) (GBR)Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (2WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexei Belov (RUS)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Bezman (ROU)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Lucian Budescu (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Ionut Hurduc (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Marian Paraschiv (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Florin-Miodrag Stoenescu (ROU)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Mandrilli (ARG)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Frunza (ROU)Bye
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Somov (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dragos Craiovan (ROU)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3David Brewer (7WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Robert Nita (11) (ROU)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F2 Futures?