ATP Romania F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Romania F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F14 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-24Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDragos Dima (1) (ROU)Gabriel Petit (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (FRA)Lukas Mugevicius (7) (LAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (FRA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (7) (LAT)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Razvan Bobleaga (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Constantin Sturdza (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Antonioni Fasano (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Alexandru Vasile Manole (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Aswin Lizen (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Vlad Cornea (1) (ROU)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFVictor Vlad Cornea (1) (ROU)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFBogdan Borza (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFVictor Vlad Cornea (1) (ROU)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Melik Feler (FRA)
Aswin Lizen (GBR)
5-2 Retired
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
3-6 6-2 10-3
QFBogdan Borza (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
WO
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (2) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Victor Vlad Cornea (1) (ROU)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
David Fleming (CHL)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Melik Feler (FRA)
Aswin Lizen (GBR)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Cristian Harcila (ITA)
Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)
Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)
WO
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Andrei Cociasu (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (2) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Borza (10) (ROU)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Razvan Bobleaga (9) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)Maxim Bulat (MDA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolae Frunza (11) (ROU)David Pata (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonioni Fasano (15) (BRA)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (7) (UKR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergiu Ioan Bucur (8) (ROU)Daniel Vrba (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Cristian Harcila (14) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Borza (10) (ROU)Melik Feler (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Cociasu (3) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Razvan Bobleaga (9) (ROU)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Buzelan (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxim Bulat (MDA)Marco Di Maro (13) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Pata (ROU)Vladimir Filip (5) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolae Frunza (11) (ROU)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonioni Fasano (15) (BRA)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (7) (UKR)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)William Emanuel Birau (12) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergiu Ioan Bucur (8) (ROU)Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Vrba (CZE)Marius Frosa (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Andrei Patrui (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Egor Matvievici (MDA)Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (ITA)Davide Negrotti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Harcila (14) (ITA)Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Robert Constantinovici (2) (ROU)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Radostin Radoslavov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (10) (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (3) (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (WC) (ROU)Joan Tsonev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentin Popescu (ROU)Mihai Laurentiu Balasa (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Razvan Bobleaga (9) (ROU)Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Buzelan (ROU)Florian Aldica (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxim Bulat (MDA)Jose Mauricio Del Rio (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Maro (13) (ITA)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (5) (ROU)Alexandros Kanaris ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Pata (ROU)Matei Adrian Avram (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)Toni Stanca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolae Frunza (11) (ROU)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Tudor Cristian Sulea (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (ROU)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonioni Fasano (15) (BRA)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (7) (UKR)Claudiu Mircea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)George Bogdan Negru (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Undecided6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Emanuel Birau (12) (ROU)Mihnea Bara (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (8) (ROU)Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (ITA)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marius Frosa (ROU)Andi Jianu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vrba (CZE)Dragos Constantin Ignat (16) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]