ATP Romania F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Romania F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F10 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-13Clay
OutdoorCluj, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Jiri Skoloudik (6) (CZE)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Marius Copil (5) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJiri Skoloudik (6) (CZE)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarius Copil (5) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJiri Skoloudik (6) (CZE)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)Jake Eames (Q) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (6) (CZE)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jake Eames (Q) (AUS)Septimiu Fratila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)Sergiu Rogoveanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Enric Guaita-Pais (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (6) (CZE)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Robert Coman (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Djordjs Najdanov (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Marius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFGleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Radu Constantea (WC) (ROU)
Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)
6-1 6-1
SFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFGleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Valentin Mihai (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-1 6-1
QFRadu Constantea (WC) (ROU)
Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)
Septimiu Fratila (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFCiprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Simone Golia (ITA)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Ned Boone (GBR)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentin Mihai (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Bogdan Andrii (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Radu Constantea (WC) (ROU)
Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Septimiu Fratila (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
6-0 7-5
R16Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
7-5 0-6 [10-5]
R16Simone Golia (ITA)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
WO
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Marius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Costin Paval (1) (ROU)Norbert Pakai (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roman Tudoreanu (2) (MDA)Ned Boone (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (3) (RUS)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marius-Adrian Cirstea (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Enric Guaita-Pais (9) (ESP)Jared Easton (6) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jake Eames (AUS)Andrei Savulescu (7) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (1) (ROU)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Pakai (HUN)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (2) (MDA)Tamas Batyi (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ned Boone (GBR)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Dragos Dima (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (3) (RUS)Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Mihai (ROU)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius-Adrian Cirstea (5) (ROU)Simone Golia (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (8) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (6) (AUS)Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (9) (ESP)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (7) (ROU)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (AUS)Andrei George Daraban (10) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (1) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Pakai (HUN)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (2) (MDA)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamas Batyi (HUN)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Tudor Dumitru (ROU)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Johncloudy Petrini (A) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)David Veza (ROU)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Axell Farcas (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (3) (RUS)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)Adrian Szabo (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)Constantin Bungau (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Mihai (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Marius Vecerdea (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)Ion Doibani (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius-Adrian Cirstea (5) (ROU)Alexandru Florin Giurca (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Golia (WC) (ITA)Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Grigore Hada (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (8) (ROU)Radu Zmaranda (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (6) (AUS)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)Mihai Alexandru Marincas (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (9) (ESP)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (7) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)Cristian Suciu (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (AUS)Victor Nechita (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (10) (ROU)Catalin Placintar (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Romania F10 Futures?