ATP Romania F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F10 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-30Clay
OutdoorBals, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatthew Illingworth (GBR)Costin Paval (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Robert Coman (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Raian Luchici (7) (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Costin Paval (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Marco Bella (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Coman (Q) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Balazs Novak (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (7) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (ROU)Mircea Dimofte (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (ITA)Oscar Podlewski (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (Q) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (4WC) (ROU)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Balazs Novak (Q) (HUN)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (7) (ROU)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mihai Parvan (Q) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)James Feaver (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Joao Sousa (POR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFJoshua Crowe (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
Christian Hansen (GER)
Balazs Novak (HUN)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
QFAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
6-2 6-3
QFVladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-3 6-4
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-7(5) 6-3 [12-10]
R16Christian Hansen (GER)
Balazs Novak (HUN)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
WO
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
James Feaver (GBR)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Krishananth Balakrishnan (WC) (AUS)
Sean Wheatley (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Frederico Marques (POR)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Kacper Mularczyk (POL)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Tomer Hodorov (A) (ISR)
Oscar Podlewski (GBR)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-5]
R16Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (WC) (ROU)
Alessio Scivetti (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Mircea Dimofte (ROU)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Alexandru Robert Burlan (WC) (ROU)
Dragos Alexandru Ionescu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Jordan Rux (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mihai Parvan (3) (ROU)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Frederico Marques (4) (POR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Laurent Vigne (5) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roel Oostdam (6) (NED)Enric Guaita-Pais (11) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Balazs Novak (9WC) (HUN)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Igor Bujdo (8) (POL)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Rux (WC) (USA)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Parvan (3) (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sean Wheatley (AUS)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (4) (POR)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (5) (FRA)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (6) (NED)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (11) (ESP)Simone Chiodini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) (BUL)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Balazs Novak (9WC) (HUN)Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Bujdo (8) (POL)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Tomer Hodorov (12) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Christian Hansen (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Razvan Friptu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)Alexandru Zorlentan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Rux (WC) (USA)Catalin Mirescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Horia Matei (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Dragos Alexandru Ionescu (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Dan Catalin Bitica (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Alexander Von Frankenberg (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Anil Yuksel (10) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (6) (NED)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simone Chiodini (ITA)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (11) (ESP)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) (BUL)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Balazs Novak (9WC) (HUN)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (8) (POL)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Marco Stancati (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Hodorov (12) (ISR)Jason Holland (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F10 Futures?