ATP Romania F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Romania F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-02Clay
OutdoorBals, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Stanica (6) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Stanica (6) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Federico Torresi (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Stanica (6) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHoria Tecau (4) (ROU)Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (SE) (ITA)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (SE) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damian Listingart (ARG)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (SE) (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (SE) (FRA)Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Kalaitzis (Q) (GBR)Yordan Kanev (BUL)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Cosmin Cotet (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFCosmin Cotet (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
SFVladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
7-6(8) 4-6 6-2
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Ron Halabi (ISR)
Idan Mark (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFCosmin Cotet (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
James Feaver (GBR)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFAdrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)
Florin Nedelcu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFVladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (WC) (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Ron Halabi (ISR)
Idan Mark (ISR)
Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Cosmin Cotet (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-0 6-4
R16James Feaver (GBR)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
James Langford (GBR)
6-0 7-6(0)
R16Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)
Florin Nedelcu (ROU)
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
7-6(9) 6-2
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Idan Mark (2) (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Borja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (12) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (4) (ARG)Matthew Illingworth (10) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Kalaitzis (13) (GBR)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (14) (ROU)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Cyril Hervieux (7) (FRA)Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Costin Paval (9) (ROU)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Idan Mark (2) (ISR)Mihaita Aldea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)Alessandro Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (12) (MEX)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (4) (ARG)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (10) (GBR)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (ROU)Mate Major (HUN)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (13) (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Vlad Stefan (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (14) (ROU)Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Hervieux (7) (FRA)Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)Adrian-Daniel Simon (11) (ROU)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laerte Di Falco (ITA)George Balafoutas (16) (GRE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Conchell (ARG)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (WC) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (9) (ROU)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Idan Mark (2) (ISR)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mihaita Aldea (WC) (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (15) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)Michael Leong (SOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Sarra (ITA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Andy Chirita (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (12) (MEX)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (4) (ARG)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Vlad Cirla (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Roates (ROU)Mihai Draganescu (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (10) (GBR)Joshua Miller (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (ROU)Victor Kozin (5) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mate Major (HUN)Adrian Belei (ROU)7-6(4) 5-7 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (13) (GBR)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (6) (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Stefan (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA)Andrei Banica (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (14) (ROU)James Langford (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Hervieux (7) (FRA)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Andrzejczuk (POL)Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (11) (ROU)Igor Nikitin (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Nikos Spyrou (GRE)6-0 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)Alin Ionut Enescu (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Balafoutas (16) (GRE)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Romania F10 Futures?