ATP Romania F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-03Clay
OutdoorFoscani, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCharly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (7) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1WC) (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Clay Donato (WC) (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Divij Sharan (IND)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)Eduardo Hernando-Celada (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (7) (ROU)Federico Paskvan (SE) (ARG)6-2 4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Ramiro Tincoff (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)Mihai Stoian (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)Martin Alund (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Borja Malo-Casado (LL) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (Q) (FRA)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Paul Ciorascu (WC) (SWE)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Clay Donato (CAN)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Paul Ciorascu (WC) (SWE)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Divij Sharan (4) (IND)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 7-5
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Mihai Stoian (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Clay Donato (CAN)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
0-6 6-4 6-1
R16Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Charly Villeneuve (2WC) (FRA)Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (11) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ramiro Tincoff (4) (ARG)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Marc Stillitano (MON)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas-Cristian Hodel (6WC) (ROU)Sahar Shimiel (12) (ISR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mihai Stoian (16) (ROU)Borja Malo-Casado (8) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charly Villeneuve (2WC) (FRA)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)Ernest Erkeev (15) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (11) (ROU)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ramiro Tincoff (4) (ARG)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Stillitano (MON)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (6WC) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sahar Shimiel (12) (ISR)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (8) (CHI)Itay Levi (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (16) (ROU)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)Matt Fox (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charly Villeneuve (2WC) (FRA)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Erkeev (15) (RUS)Vitali Akbarov (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Claudiu Andrei Antal (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (11) (ROU)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Tincoff (4) (ARG)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Mihai-Alexandru Maxer (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Stillitano (MON)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (5) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Mihai (ROU)Gregory Bekkers (BEL)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (ROU)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (6WC) (ROU)Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Thomas Bekkers (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sahar Shimiel (12) (ISR)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)Alexei Milner (7) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (14) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (8) (CHI)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Itay Levi (ISR)Konstantin Blank (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Robert Coman (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (16) (ROU)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F10 Futures?