ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-17Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Reynet (8) (FRA)Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlorian Reynet (8) (FRA)Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (8) (FRA)Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (6) (ITA)Florin Mergea (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (8) (FRA)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul-Mihai Puscasu (LL) (ROU)Alex J Trillini (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (8) (FRA)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (LL) (ROU)Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex J Trillini (WC) (AUS)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)Thomas Fabre (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)Daniil Sirota (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Sascha Heinemann (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSascha Heinemann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
SFFrancesco Piccari (1) (ITA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFSascha Heinemann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFFrancesco Piccari (1) (ITA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFSascha Heinemann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFLucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
7-6(7) 2-6 [11-9]
R16Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Vlad Cirla (WC) (ROU)
Valentin Dinca (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Alexandru Robert Burlan (WC) (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
Daniil Sirota (RUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
2-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (1) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Gibril Diarra (AUT)7-5 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Fabre (FRA)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (9) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (5) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (13) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (10) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Savulescu (7) (ROU)Florian Fallert (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)Valentin Palas (8) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (1) (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Vlad Cirla (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)Max Gregor (GBR)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (9) (ROU)Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (5) (ROU)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (13) (ROU)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (10) (ROU)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (7) (ROU)Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (GER)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (8) (ROU)Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (1) (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Claudiu-Lucian Nae (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)Armand Baboian (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Vlad Nicolescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Justin Brateanu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Cirla (ROU)Alexandru George Croitoru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Costin Dumitru (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)Teodor Apostu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)Marius-Alexandru Petcu (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)Marius Vecerdea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Gregor (GBR)Ashleigh Janke (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU)Edouard Marin (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (9) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (5) (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Margarit (ROU)Stefan Alexandru Toderita (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (13) (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (10) (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (7) (ROU)Catalin Liviu Dofin (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU)Alexandru Danes (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Dumitru Neaga (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (GER)Cosmin Georgescu (12) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (8) (ROU)Danylo Psarov (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-2 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)Konstantinos Mikos (11) (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Romania F1 Futures?