ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-04-28Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRazvan Sabau (6) (ROU)John Millman (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJohn Millman (Q) (AUS)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFRazvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Adam Kellner (HUN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (Q) (AUS)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (HUN)Victor Ionita (8) (ROU)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Radu Albot (WC) (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Mihai Parvan (Q) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Default[H2H]
R16John Millman (Q) (AUS)Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (8) (ROU)Stephane Piro (JE) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (HUN)Matteo Volante (3) (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (WC) (MDA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mihai Parvan (Q) (ROU)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32John Millman (Q) (AUS)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (5Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (8) (ROU)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Piro (JE) (FRA)Valentin Palas (Q) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (HUN)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (3) (ITA)Costin Paval (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Vlad Cirla (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
6-2 6-0
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFVlad Cirla (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
6-3 6-0
QFVlad Cirla (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Andrei George Daraban (4) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFMarius Copil (ROU)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Massimo Capone (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Bye
R16Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)
Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)
Stefan Roates (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-0 6-3
R16Vlad Cirla (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)
Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrei George Daraban (4) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Jensen Adoni (WC) (USA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-0
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Constantin Sturdza (SUI)
6-0 6-3
R16Massimo Capone (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (2) (ROU)Vlad Cirla (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Nils Langer (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (5) (ROU)Andrei Dumitrascu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mihai Parvan (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1John Millman (12) (AUS)Andrei George Daraban (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Palas (13) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Florin Nedelcu (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (2) (ROU)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Cirla (ROU)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nils Langer (GER)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (5) (ROU)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Dumitrascu (ROU)Adrian Belei (9) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Parvan (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (11) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (7) (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Millman (12) (AUS)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (8) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (13) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Stefan Roates (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Andrei Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)Alexandru Gligore (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Cirla (ROU)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad Stefan (ROU)Victor Nechita (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (10) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrei Dumitrascu (ROU)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Belei (9) (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (11) (ROU)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Damian Radulescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Millman (12) (AUS)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (8) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (13) (ROU)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F1 Futures?