ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordane Doble (FRA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPavol Cervenak (SVK)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJordane Doble (FRA)Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)6-7(0) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFPavol Cervenak (SVK)Timo Nieminen (FIN)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJordane Doble (FRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDusan Karol (8) (CZE)Adrian Cruciat (2WC) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)Stefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (FIN)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (FRA)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)David Savic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2WC) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)Petar Jelenic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Armin Sandbichler (7) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (FRA)Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (LL) (ROU)Philipp Oswald (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2WC) (ROU)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
3-6 6-0 7-6(3)
SFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFJordane Doble (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
4-6 6-4 6-3
QFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
David Savic (YUG)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
QFTommaso Sanna (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Jordane Doble (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Mihai Nichifor (ROU)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Petar Jelenic (CRO)
David Savic (YUG)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (3) (ROU)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)
Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-2 1-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (14) (MDA)Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Andrei Daescu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (10) (YUG)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Durango (16) (ECU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (9) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Razvan Verone (15) (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (12) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Ladislav Simon (SVK)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (14) (MDA)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (ROU)Mihai Nichifor (13) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Costin Paval (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Niklas Bucht (11) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vjekoslav Skenderovic (10) (YUG)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Durango (16) (ECU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (9) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (15) (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (12) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Simon (SVK)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (14) (MDA)Alexey Danilov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Robert Coman (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Mihai Nichifor (13) (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Adrian Barbu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Mihai Ciulea (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Niklas Bucht (11) (FIN)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Matteo Marfia (ITA)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Razvan-George Porancea (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vjekoslav Skenderovic (10) (YUG)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Victor Stanica (7) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (16) (ECU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (9) (ROU)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F1 Futures?