ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)Radu-Marian Barbu (Q) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Alexander Satschko (7) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (NED)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Lucian Budescu (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radu-Marian Barbu (Q) (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)Nikola Vidovic (Q) (YUG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (7) (GER)Dietmar Rautenbach (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Lauri Kiiski (8) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)Victor Frunza (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Floris Kilian (LL) (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Rainer Eitzinger (WC) (AUT)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFRainer Eitzinger (WC) (AUT)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Lauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
3-1 Retired
QFLauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFRainer Eitzinger (WC) (AUT)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFStefano Ianni (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
6-3 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Lauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Alexei Belov (RUS)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rainer Eitzinger (WC) (AUT)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Gilles Kremer (4) (LUX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)
Christopher Roman (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
Victor Crivoi (3) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Martin Mandrilli (ARG)
David Robles-Torralba (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
2-6 6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Floris Kilian (2) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Alexei Belov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Vidovic (4WC) (YUG)Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (5) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (10) (ROU)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (2) (NED)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Hari Nicolae (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Belov (RUS)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (4WC) (YUG)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (5) (ROU)Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Budescu (ROU)Andrei Somov (7) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (10) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Peter-Robert Hodel (8) (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Dragos-Robert Nita (11) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Florin-Miodrag Stoenescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Markus Geiger (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Twynam (CAN)Adrian Chirita (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Hari Nicolae (ROU)Marius Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Belov (RUS)Valentin-Sergiu Ciobanu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (4WC) (YUG)Bye
Q3Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Marian Paraschiv (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Berbec (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Daniel Bezman (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Marc Ijzermann (NED)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Aleksandr Agafonov (12) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Somov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Lucian Budescu (ROU)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)1-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Robert Nita (11) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F1 Futures?