ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-23Clay
OutdoorBacau, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (ROU)Todor Enev (2) (BUL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFBernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Ionut Moldovan (6) (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (ROU)Elefterios Alexiou (7) (GRE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodor Enev (2) (BUL)Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (ITA)Andreas Fasching (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Christian Grunes (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (6) (ROU)Diego Junqueira (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elefterios Alexiou (7) (GRE)Kamil Lewandowicz (Q) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)Matias O'neille (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (2) (BUL)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (5) (MAR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (GER)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (Q) (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (6) (ROU)Sorin-Toma Rus (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elefterios Alexiou (7) (GRE)Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kamil Lewandowicz (Q) (POL)Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (Q) (GER)Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Rabie Chaki (LL) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)Victor Crivoi (SE) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (2) (BUL)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
1-1 Retired
SFGheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFJeremy Blandin (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
WO
QFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
2-1 Retired
QFGheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Johannes Ager (4) (AUT)
Christian Magg (AUT)
WO
QFJeremy Blandin (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Christian Grunes (GER)
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFDiego Junqueira (2) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Armen Gomktsian (RUS)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Johannes Ager (4) (AUT)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Elefterios Alexiou (WC) (GRE)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
6-0 2-6 7-6(3)
R16Gheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)
Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)
Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Zay (10) (GER)Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)6-0 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Johann-Georg Fankhauser (13) (AUT)Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (3) (AUT)Dori Sadovnik (12) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (14) (UKR)Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Lewandowicz (5) (POL)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Blandin (16) (FRA)Branislav Repa (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Bartonek (9) (CZE)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (8) (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (10) (GER)Adrian Mosoi (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (13) (AUT)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (3) (AUT)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dori Sadovnik (12) (ISR)Sergei Cuptov (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Dumitru Caradima (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (14) (UKR)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Kamil Lewandowicz (5) (POL)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Branislav Repa (6) (SVK)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Blandin (16) (FRA)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (MDA)Gilles Kremer (7) (LUX)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (9) (CZE)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (8) (ESP)Razvan Bucuroiu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (15) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Eugen Lupes (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (RUS)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Mosoi (ROU)Francois Macheras (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (10) (GER)Marian Paraschiv (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)Andrei Calina (ROU)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)Victor Frunza (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johann-Georg Fankhauser (13) (AUT)Stefan Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (3) (AUT)Michal Kwiecien (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Cuptov (MDA)Bogdan Diaconu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dori Sadovnik (12) (ISR)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dumitru Caradima (WC) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Alin Zorila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (14) (UKR)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Lewandowicz (5) (POL)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (WC) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)Andrey Kozhemyakin (11) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Branislav Repa (6) (SVK)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Eden Lica (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Blandin (16) (FRA)Marian Podeprel (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (7) (LUX)Valery Filenkov (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Alexandru Berbec (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Bartonek (9) (CZE)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (8) (ESP)Andrei Enache (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Bucuroiu (WC) (ROU)Gerasimos Choupis (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Andrei Dirzu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (15) (ESP)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Romania F1 Futures?