ATP Rio Quente Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Rio Quente Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rio Quente Challenger Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
Rio Quente, BRASIL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rio Quente Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRajeev Ram (1) (USA)Andre Ghem (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)James Duckworth (5) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAndre Ghem (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (5) (AUS)Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)Duilio Beretta (PER)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (PER)Thiago Alves (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Wilson Leite (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tebet Filho (Q) (BRA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (7) (BRA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (PER)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (4) (BRA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-2 4-6 11-9
SFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFGuilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-6
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Charles Costa (WC) (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Dias (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (WC) (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-5 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ariel Behar (URU)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Dias (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Bye
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (BRA)Bye
Q2Diego Matos (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Joao Pedro Andrello (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Dias (BRA)Eduardo Felter (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rio Quente Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Rio Quente Challenger?