ATP Rio De Janeiro Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Rio De Janeiro Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rio De Janeiro Challenger Event Details:

2017-11-20Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rio De Janeiro Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Jaume Munar (8) (ESP)6-4 2-6 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJaume Munar (8) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFThiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (8) (ESP)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA)6-0 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Thiago Seyboth Wild (WC) (BRA)7-5 4-6 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (8) (ESP)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA)Christian Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (Q) (ESP)Joao Souza (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Javier Marti (ESP)6-4 3-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)Romain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Martin Cuevas (URU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (WC) (BRA)Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (8) (ESP)Federico Coria (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Peter Nagy (LL) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
5-7 6-4 10-4
SFMaximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-8
QFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-1 7-5
QFMaximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-2 6-4
QFRomain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Gilbert Klier (WC) (BRA)
Christian Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 2-6 10-3
R16Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
WO
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Gilbert Klier (WC) (BRA)
Christian Oliveira (BRA)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Camilo UGO Carabelli (6) (ARG)6-1 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Fabricio Neis (8) (BRA)Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(13)[H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (5) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)6-0 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (6) (ARG)Joao Velloso (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (8) (BRA)George Hime (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)Claudio Kligerman (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (5) (BRA)Gilbert Klier (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Osni Junior (WC) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Felipe Muzzi (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]