ATP Rimini Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Rimini Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rimini Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-17Clay
OutdoorRimini, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rimini Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (ESP)Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (ESP)Federico Luzzi (5) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Pablo Cuevas (URU)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Giorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederico Luzzi (5) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)Santiago Ventura (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)Jan Masik (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (5) (ITA)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Thierry Ascione (2) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Cristian Villagran (ARG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Alessandro Accardo (SE) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Gregory Gumbs (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Marcel Goodman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (5) (ITA)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (2) (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Jan Masik (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Nicola Ceragioli (A) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jan Masik (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Adriano Biasella (WC) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Daniel Lopez (WC) (PAR)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)Petar Jelenic (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (GBR)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Jakub Hasek (8) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)Marin Bradaric (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petar Jelenic (CRO)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Daniel Lopez (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (GBR)Manuel Jorquera (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Federico Bolognesi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Hasek (8) (CZE)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marin Bradaric (CRO)Tobias Koeck (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petar Jelenic (CRO)Albert Ramos (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Enrico Burzi (ITA)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lopez (WC) (PAR)Erasmo Vazquez (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Davy Arcangeli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (6) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rimini Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Rimini Challenger?