ATP Rijeka Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rijeka Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rijeka Challenger Event Details:

2010-09-06Clay
OutdoorRijeka, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rijeka Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (4) (SLO)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)Nikola Mektic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Dino Marcan (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Daniel Koellerer (6) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Marcel Ruzic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Diego Junqueira (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Marko Djokovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1-6 7-6(9) [10-5]
SFAdil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
2-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
David Savic (YUG)
6-1 6-0
QFAdil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
6-2 7-5
QFMarin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Benjamin Balleret (A) (MON)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFIlya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
David Savic (YUG)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Toni Androic (A) (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Adil Shamasdin (1) (CAN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Benjamin Balleret (A) (MON)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Denis Molcianov (4) (MDA)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
David Savic (YUG)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Toni Androic (A) (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
WO
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Antun Pehar (WC) (CRO)
Marcel Ruzic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Toni Androic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marko Djokovic (SRB)David Savic (6) (YUG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mirza Basic (BIH)Boris Pashanski (8) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (CZE)Boris Conkic (YUG)4-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Christian Magg (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (CRO)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marko Djokovic (SRB)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2David Savic (6) (YUG)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mirza Basic (BIH)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (3) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (8) (YUG)Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (YUG)Mislav Hizak (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (CZE)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Antun Pehar (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (CRO)Miren Zaverski (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Dusan Lajovic (7) (SCG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (AUT)Roko Karanusic (2) (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Djokovic (SRB)Ivor Erzisnik (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Tal Eros (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (6) (YUG)Robert Djula (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (3) (GER)Borut Puc (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (BIH)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (8) (YUG)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (CRO)Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (YUG)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Christian Mohs (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rijeka Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Rijeka Challenger?