ATP Rijeka Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Rijeka Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rijeka Challenger Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorRijeka, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rijeka Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarin Cilic (4WC) (CRO)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (SVK)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarin Cilic (4WC) (CRO)Christophe Rochus (7) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (MON)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)Thierry Ascione (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (4WC) (CRO)Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristophe Rochus (7) (BEL)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Julio Silva (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (4WC) (CRO)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (7) (BEL)Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Alun Jones (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Roko Karanusic (5) (CRO)1-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (4WC) (CRO)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (7) (BEL)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)Ivo Klec (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFIvo Klec (GER)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
6-4 6-4
SFJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFIvan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFIvo Klec (GER)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
QFMartin Fischer (Q) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-1 6-0
QFJerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Lazar Magdincev (WC) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Ivo Klec (GER)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Juan Giner (LL) (ESP)
Matthias Kidler (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-5 7-5
R16Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (2) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Aldi (ITA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Emil Setic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (ITA)Predrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)6-0 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Marin Rosovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Filip Setic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (AUT)Marcel Ruzic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Luka Zunic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Franko Skugor (CRO)Default[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (GER)Matthias Kidler (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emil Setic (WC) (CRO)Ismar Moralic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Evgeny Kirillov (7WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Marin Bradaric (CRO)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (ITA)Antonio Lupieri (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)Josko Topic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rijeka Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Rijeka Challenger?