ATP Rhodes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Rhodes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rhodes Challenger Event Details:

2009-04-27Hard
OutdoorRhodes, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rhodes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Becker (7) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (7) (GER)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFSimon Stadler (GER)Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFPrakash Amritraj (USA)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (7) (GER)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (6) (BRA)Brendan Evans (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (GER)Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Amer Delic (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (USA)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (7) (GER)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)Pavel Snobel (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (USA)Joachim Johansson (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Nicolas Mahut (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (7) (GER)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (6) (BRA)Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Karol Beck (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Michael Berrer (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Henri Kontinen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR)
2-6 6-3 [14-12]
QFEric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
QFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) [10-7]
QFMichael Berrer (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (WC) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (WC) (GER)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
6-3 6-2
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Noam Okun (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Christopher Kas (2) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noam Okun (5) (ISR)Harel Levy (1) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (GER)Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (7) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (5) (ISR)Jason Marinakis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)George Bastl (2) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Jaroslav Levinsky (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (7) (CHI)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)Alexander Anthis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Marinakis (WC) (GRE)Minos Marinakis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (5) (ISR)Bye
Q3George Bastl (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Nikolaos Kontakis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Anastasios Charatsis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Rhodes Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Rhodes Challenger?