ATP Reunion Island Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Reunion Island Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Reunion Island Challenger Event Details:

2014-10-27Hard
OutdoorLa Possession, Reunion Island
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Reunion Island Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Florent Serra (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)James Ward (3) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFFlorent Serra (FRA)Ricardas Berankis (2) ()6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Julien Cagnina (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJames Ward (3) (GBR)Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFlorent Serra (FRA)Pere Riba (4) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (2) ()Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Mate Pavic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16James Ward (3) (GBR)Boy Westerhof (NLD)WO[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Filip Horansky (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (4) (ESP)Elie Rousset (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (2) ()Karen Khachanov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Fabrice Martin (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (CRO)Ugo Nastasi (Q) (LUX)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (BEL)Julien Obry (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32James Ward (3) (GBR)Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NLD)Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)6-3 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Hugo Nys (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (WC) (FRA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (4) (ESP)Frederico Gil (PRT)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (2) ()Lionel Mansour (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Haase (1) (NLD)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-5 4-6 10-7
SFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-3 6-2
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
2-0 Ret'd
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFTristan Lamasine (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
James Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
2-6 6-2 11-9
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Pere Riba (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Stefan Merunka (BIH)
6-2 7-5
R16Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-4
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Frantz Jessin (WC) (FRA)
Valentin Poterlot (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Maxime Forcin (WC) (FRA)
Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
6-3 6-0
R16James Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lionel Mansour (WC) (FRA)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (WC) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ugo Nastasi (2) (LUX)Matt Seeberger (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Matias Castro (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gero Kretschmer (GER)Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lionel Mansour (WC) (FRA)Paul-Henri Teyssedre (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (WC) (ESP)David Chaplefeh Forchap (7) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ugo Nastasi (2) (LUX)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matt Seeberger (8) (USA)Bertrand Lescure (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Arnaud Floch (WC) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (5) (ARG)Pierre Ledoux (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)Romain Grenet Laffont (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (GER)Antso Rakotondramanga (6) (MDG)WO[H2H]
Q3Lionel Mansour (WC) (FRA)Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Teyssedre (WC) (FRA)Valentin Poterlot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (WC) (ESP)Ronan Danais (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Chaplefeh Forchap (7) ()Fabien Gruchet (WC) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ugo Nastasi (2) (LUX)Nicolas Lang (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Lescure (WC) (FRA)Robert Lombardo (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matt Seeberger (8) (USA)Olivier Duberville (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Cyril Respaut (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Floch (WC) (FRA)Eliott Drieux (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pierre Ledoux (WC) (FRA)Christian Imary (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (5) (ARG)Hugo Lajoie (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)Lucas Landais (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romain Grenet Laffont (WC) (FRA)Romain Tomasini (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (GER)Giovanni Romeo (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Antso Rakotondramanga (6) (MDG)Mark Sibilla (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]