ATP Rennes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Rennes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rennes Challenger Event Details:

2015-10-12Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rennes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMalek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Igor Sijsling (NLD)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMalek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Ivan Dodig (7) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (8) (UKR)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (7) (CRO)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NLD)Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)Jonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Elias Ymer (SWE)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (7) (CRO)Marius Copil (ROU)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)Robin Haase (1) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Calvin Hemery (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)Jeremy Jahn (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Romain Barbosa (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)James Marsalek (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (7) (CRO)Artem Smirnov (Alt) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Sebastien Boltz (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-4 2-6 14-12
SFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Neal Skupski ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
SFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFFabrice Martin (FRA)
Neal Skupski ()
Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
R16Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Neal Skupski ()
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
WO
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
David Guez (WC) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Robin Haase (NLD)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Simon Baudry (WC) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romain Barbosa (PRT)Stefano Napolitano (6) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1James Marsalek ()Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Jahn (GER)Sebastien Boltz (3) (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)Hugo Nys (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (PRT)Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (6) (ITA)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-7(6) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2James Marsalek ()Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Guinard (FRA)Adrien Puget (5) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Boltz (3) (FRA)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (GER)Rayane Roumane (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Mate Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (PRT)Florian Simbozel (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (6) (ITA)Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)Florent Diep (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek ()Filip Veger (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Guinard (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrien Puget (5) (FRA)Martin Vaisse (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (3) (FRA)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Matija Selak (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Roumane (WC) (FRA)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Maxime Tabatruong (8) (FRA)6-7(9) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Alexis Musialek (4) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)Romano Frantzen (NLD)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mate Pavic (CRO)Simon Baudry (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]