ATP Rennes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rennes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rennes Challenger Event Details:

2010-10-11Carpet
IndoorRennes, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rennes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Gicquel (FRA)Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (5) (SUI)Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFMarc Gicquel (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)Arnaud Clement (1) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (5) (SUI)Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (FRA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Conor Niland (IRL)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (1) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)Grigor Dimitrov (7) (BUL)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)Henri Kontinen (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)David Guez (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Niels Desein (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (1) (FRA)Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (7) (BUL)Laurent Rochette (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (Q) (FIN)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (5) (SUI)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Guez (6) (FRA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Kristof Vliegen (WC) (BEL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Ilija Bozoljac (8) (YUG)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Augustin Gensse (SE) (FRA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Lukas Lacko (2A) (SVK)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Lipsky (4) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
SFScott Lipsky (4) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
James Cerretani (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 7-5 [14-12]
QFScott Lipsky (4) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 6-3
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16James Cerretani (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (2) (YUG)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Henri Kontinen (3) (FIN)Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (7) (FRA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-0 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Nicolas Boulch (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (3) (FIN)Brian Battistone (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)David Martin (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Freddy Daraize (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Bye
Q3Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Boulch (WC) (FRA)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Henri Kontinen (3) (FIN)Bye
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Quentin Gueydan (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (USA)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Freddy Daraize (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dusan Vemic (YUG)Bye
Q3Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Rennes Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Rennes Challenger?