ATP Recife Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Recife Challenger 1 Discussion!

Share This...

Recife Challenger 1 Event Details:

OutdoorRecife, Brazil
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Recife Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
SFTiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Julio Silva (4) (BRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFTiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJulio Silva (4) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)Jose Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (LL) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Roman Borvanov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (Q) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (5) (BRA)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Thales Turini (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-2 6-1
SFAndre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFIlya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
QFAugusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
QFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Emerson Lima (WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Roman Borvanov (4) ()
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Tiago Slonik (WC) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Victor Maynard (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (WC) (GER)Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Tiago Slonik (4) (BRA)Diego Matos (5) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thales Turini (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (WC) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (WC) (GER)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]