ATP Recanati Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Recanati Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Recanati Challenger Event Details:

2019-07-02Hard
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Recanati Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEgor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFRoberto Marcora (ITA)Mats Moraing (15) (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFEgor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (ITA)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (15) (GER)Ramkumar Ramanathan (9) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Viktor Galovic (13) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (1WC) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (15) (GER)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (9) (IND)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Emilio Gomez (12) (ECU)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (13) (ITA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (1WC) (GER)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Mirza Basic (14) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Stefano Napolitano (11) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (7) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (15) (GER)Samuele Ramazzotti (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (9) (IND)Nikola Cacic (q) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (12) (ECU)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-4 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (13) (ITA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Filippo Baldi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Enrique Lopez-Perez (16) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Matthias Bachinger (1WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (ITA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (14) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Evgeny Tyurnev (ITF) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Bega (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Samuele Ramazzotti (q) (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (15) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (9) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Cacic (q) (SRB)Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli (WC) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alen Avidzba (RUS)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Aslan Karatsev (ITF) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (12) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (RUS)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Illya Marchenko (UKR)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ALT) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Egor Gerasimov (10) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Oliveira (4) (PRT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Andrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFGoncalo Oliveira (4) (PRT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-8
SFAndrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-3 6-2
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFGoncalo Oliveira (4) (PRT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1-6 7-6(6) 10-8
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
w/o
R16Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Goncalo Oliveira (4) (PRT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Alessandro Bega (WC) (ITA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Luis David Martinez ()
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-6(3) 7-6(8)
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Nikola Cacic (3) (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Emiliano Maggioli (WC) ()
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Andrea Vavassori (2) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Cacic (q) (SRB)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samuele Ramazzotti (q) (ITA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]