ATP Recanati Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Recanati Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Recanati Challenger Event Details:

2018-07-02Hard
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Recanati Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Brands (PR) (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Brands (PR) (GER)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (PR) (GER)Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFRoberto Quiroz (ECU)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (PR) (GER)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Lukas Rosol (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)David Guez (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (PR) (GER)Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (Q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Andrea Basso (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (FRA)Alexander Bublik (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32David Guez (FRA)Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-8
SFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-6
QFSalvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFQuentin Halys (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Roberto Quiroz (1) (ECU)
Matt Reid (AUS)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (WC) (ITA)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
6-1 2-6 10-7
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Yannick Mertens (8) (BEL)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Basso (7) (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Jurij Rodionov (3) (AUT)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (8) (BEL)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Francesco Ferrari (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrea Basso (7) (ITA)Matej Sabanov (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Samuele Ramazzotti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (6) (ITA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-7(11) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP)Di Wu (2) (CHN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Gianluca Manco (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jurij Rodionov (3) (AUT)Yecong He (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (8) (BEL)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Vasko Mladenov (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (WC) (ITA)Michele Lorenzo Iftimie (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (7) (ITA)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]