ATP Recanati Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Recanati Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Recanati Challenger Event Details:

2014-07-14Hard
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Recanati Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Muller (1) (LUX)Ilija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGilles Muller (1) (LUX)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFIlija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)Marton Fucsovics (4) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFGilles Muller (1) (LUX)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (4) (HUN)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Filip Veger (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Mate Pavic (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (4) (HUN)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (1) (LUX)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (CRO)Antonio Massara (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (PER)David Guez (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (CRO)Nikoloz Basilashvili (9) (GEO)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Michal Konecny (CZE)3-6 7-6(2) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (RUS)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (4) (HUN)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Marc Giner (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (2) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlija Bozoljac (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
SFIlija Bozoljac (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFIlija Bozoljac (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ricardas Berankis ()
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
6-2 2-6 10-5
QFLorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Jamie Delgado (3) ()
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
QFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Ricardas Berankis ()
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Edoardo Castagna (WC) (ITA)
Paride Mangiaterra (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Jamie Delgado (3) ()
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
7-6(9) 5-7 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)Viktor Galovic (8) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Marco Stancati (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)Michele Longo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (8) (ITA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (ITA)Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Edoardo Castagna (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Paride Mangiaterra (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (7) (CRO)Ariel Behar (URU)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Stancati (WC) (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Biffi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVictor Baluda (5) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Battista (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (8) (ITA)Alessandro Gasparrini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (ITA)Ettore Zito (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Bye[H2H]