ATP Rancho Mirage Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Rancho Mirage Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rancho Mirage Challenger Event Details:

2000-11-13Hard
OutdoorRancho Mirage, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rancho Mirage Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (USA)Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJames Blake (USA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFCecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Richard Fromberg (1) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJames Blake (USA)Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (WC) (USA)Andre Sa (2) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Fromberg (1) (AUS)Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Jimy Szymanski ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16James Blake (USA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Oliver Gross (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Sa (2) (BRA)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (1) (AUS)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski ()Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Neville Godwin (8) (RSA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Matthew Breen (LL) (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (PR) (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32James Blake (USA)Bob Bryan (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (GER)Tomas Zib (6) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Eyal Ran (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Michael Russell (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Ronald Agenor (7) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Sa (2) (BRA)Alex Kim (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Merklein (BHS)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Neville Godwin (3) (RSA)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
6-1 5-7 6-2
SFMark Merklein (BHS)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFNeville Godwin (3) (RSA)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
James Blake (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-1 4-6 7-5
QFMatthew Breen (AUS)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Brian MacPhie (4) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
4-2 Retired
QFMark Merklein (BHS)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-2 6-3
R16Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Alex Kim (USA)
7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
R16Neville Godwin (3) (RSA)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
Michael Russell (WC) (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16James Blake (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Matthew Breen (AUS)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Jimy Szymanski ()
6-2 6-1
R16Brian MacPhie (4) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Grant Stafford (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
David Abelson (Q) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Mark Merklein (BHS)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (2) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eyal Ran (ISR)John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (2) (USA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (CAN)Alexander Waske (3) (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emin Agaev (AZE)Matthew Breen (4) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eyal Ran (ISR)Mark Merklein (BHS)WO[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (2) (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (ISR)Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Slimane Saoudi (DZA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (CAN)Marc Merry (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Breen (4) (AUS)Diego Ayala (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (AZE)Jeff Coetzee (5) (RSA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Kristian Capalik (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)Gordon Uehling (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (BHS)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (ISR)Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (2) (USA)Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (SWE)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)Ville Liukko (FIN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Kim Tiilikainen (7) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Jose De Armas ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Slimane Saoudi (DZA)Trace Fielding (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Merry (NLD)Brian MacPhie (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (CAN)Nir Welgreen (6) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Breen (4) (AUS)Brandon Hawk (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (USA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (AZE)Lester Cook (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Coetzee (5) (RSA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Abelson (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Ville Liukko (1) (FIN)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-4 6-3
Q2Ville Liukko (1) (FIN)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Trace Fielding (WC) (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
6-2 6-4
Q2David Abelson (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Jose De Armas (2) ()
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
6-3 6-4