ATP Ramat Hasharon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Ramat Hasharon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ramat Hasharon Challenger Event Details:

2009-05-04Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ramat Hasharon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Benjamin Becker (6) (GER)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (6) (GER)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (6) (GER)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)Harel Levy (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (6) (GER)George Bastl (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Prakash Amritraj (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Brendan Evans (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Noam Okun (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (AUS)Kristian Pless (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Chris Guccione (AUS)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (6) (GER)Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Michael Berrer (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (USA)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Josh Goodall (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Todd Widom (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGeorge Bastl (SUI)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Dudi Sela (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-4 6-3
SFGeorge Bastl (SUI)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFDudi Sela (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFGeorge Bastl (SUI)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
WO
R16Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Simon Stadler (GER)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Dudi Sela (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Artem Sitak (WC) (RUS)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (8) (GER)Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)6-3 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)Noam Behr (ISR)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)Ofir Ginat (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (8) (GER)Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Matan Shitrit (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Noam Behr (ISR)Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ofir Ginat (WC) (ISR)Jonathan Hefetz (WC) (ISR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)Gleb Sklyr (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (8) (GER)Liron Strauss (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Genia Gamazov (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matan Shitrit (WC) (ISR)Guy Goren (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Amir Zari (WC) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Michael Trebuhov (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (ISR)Saar Steele (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Berman (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (WC) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Eran Hecht (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)Artem Sitak (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)Asi Stein (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Noam Behr (ISR)Alon Faiman (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ramat Hasharon Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Ramat Hasharon Challenger?