ATP Rabat Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rabat Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rabat Challenger Event Details:

2010-03-08Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rabat Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Marcel Granollers (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (5) (ESP)Rui Machado (8) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (5) (ESP)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (8) (POR)Ivan Navarro (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (Q) (GER)Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Alexandr Dolgopolov (1) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (5) (ESP)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (8) (POR)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)5-7 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (1) (UKR)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (5) (ESP)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (8) (POR)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Pere Riba (7) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-5 4-6 [12-10]
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-1 6-1
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
6-4 6-2
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
R16Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Treat Huey (4) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)David Goffin (6) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joao Sousa (POR)Daniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Goffin (6) (BEL)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (POR)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Vicente (ESP)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Mehdi Benhammou (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)Mourad Bennani (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Goffin (6) (BEL)Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joao Sousa (POR)Tomasz Bednarek (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (ITA)Issam Mamdouhe (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)Patrick Taubert (GER)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Badr Ouabdelmoumen (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)Ismael Lahlou (WC) (MAR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Vicente (ESP)Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Benhammou (WC) (MAR)Chemseddine Belal (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mourad Bennani (WC) (MAR)Othmane Lalami (WC) (MAR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)Ouassel Hared (WC) (ALG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rabat Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Rabat Challenger?