ATP Rabat Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Rabat Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rabat Challenger Event Details:

2007-03-19Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rabat Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFStefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFOlivier Patience (2) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (GER)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (2) (FRA)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Thierry Ascione (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (GER)Peter Luczak (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Louk Sorensen (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Julio Silva (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)David Guez (5) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)Mounir El Aarej (Q) (MAR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Jordane Doble (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Victor Crivoi (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (8) (FRA)Torsten Popp (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Frederico Gil (4) (POR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (WC) (MAR)Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Boris Pashanski (7) (YUG)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (Q) (GER)Juan-Martin Aranguren (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (LL) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Guez (5) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (Q) (MAR)Hicham Arazi (WC) (MAR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-7(8) 7-6(4) [10-3]
SFYuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Jasper Smit (1) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFYuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
David Guez (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Jasper Smit (1) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-2 6-4
R16David Guez (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Ali El Alaoui (WC) (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Frederico Gil (4) (POR)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordane Doble (FRA)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Louk Sorensen (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (FRA)Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Fred Hemmes (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (GER)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)Mohamed Saber (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Damian Patriarca (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)El Mehdi Wasfy (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Martin Klizan (SVK)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Saad Benkirane (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Hafid Dani (WC) (MAR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (NED)Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (ARG)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (GER)Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Saber (MAR)Jasper Smit (NED)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (6) (ARG)Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rabat Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Rabat Challenger?