ATP Qujing Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Qujing Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Qujing Challenger Event Details:

2018-03-19Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Qujing Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Blaz Rola (SLO)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFBlaz Rola (SLO)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJason Kubler (8) (AUS)Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (SLO)Ilya Ivashka (3) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (AUS)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Di Wu (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (3) (BLR)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)N.Sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (5) (ITA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Martins Podzus (Q) (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Luke Saville (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (3) (BLR)Jie Cui (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Duckhee Lee (7) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Ti Chen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-4 12-10
SFAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-5
SFDi Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFAliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Jie Cui (WC) (_CH)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFLorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Ti Chen ()
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-4
QFDi Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
WO
R16Aliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Jie Cui (WC) (_CH)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Zhe Li (CHN)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ti Chen ()
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
7-5 4-6 11-9
R16Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martins Podzus (LVA)Renta Tokuda (1) (JPN)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (2) (THA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (4) (KOR)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renta Tokuda (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martins Podzus (LVA)Andrea Vavassori (5) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)Jacob Grills (6) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (4) (KOR)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (8) (RUS)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]