ATP Quito Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Quito Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Quito Challenger Event Details:

2010-10-04Clay
OutdoorQuito, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quito Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Joao Souza (1) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJoao Souza (1) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFJoao Souza (1) (BRA)Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)6-7(11) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Robert Farah (7) (COL)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Farah (7) (COL)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)Julio Silva (6) (BRA)6-7(1) 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (ECU)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Robert Farah (7) (COL)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Andre Begemann (5) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Maciek Sykut (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)Carlos Salamanca (4) (COL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Christopher Racz (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
7-5 6-4
SFDaniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
QFVictor Estrella (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
7-6(4) 3-6 [12-10]
QFDaniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
7-6(8) 6-7(6) [10-6]
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
WO
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Carlos Luna Romero (WC) (ECU)
Hugo Minda (ECU)
6-0 6-4
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
R16Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (A) (BRA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-4 6-0
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)David Uquillas (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)Christopher Racz (5WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Gabriel Dias (7) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maciek Sykut (4WC) (USA)Hugo Minda (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)Oscar Pozo (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Uquillas (WC) (ECU)Gonzalo Herrera (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)Cristian Alvarez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Racz (5WC) (USA)Danny Obando (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Patricio Escobar (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (7) (BRA)Juan Pablo Witt (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maciek Sykut (4WC) (USA)Sebastian Rojas (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Minda (WC) (ECU)Bernardo Casares (6) (ECU)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Oscar Pozo (WC) (ECU)Luis Robayo (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Uquillas (WC) (ECU)Carlos Andres Carrera Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Herrera (WC) (ARG)Osvaldo Landazuri (WC) (ECU)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Cristian Alvarez (WC) (ECU)Manuel Badillo (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Obando (WC) (ECU)Matheo Chavez (WC) (ECU)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (5WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Patricio Escobar (WC) (ECU)Martin Victor Moncayo (WC) (ECU)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Witt (WC) (ECU)Christian Ceron (WC) (ECU)0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (7) (BRA)Carlos Luna Romero (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maciek Sykut (4WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Rojas (WC) (ECU)Martin Rojas (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Minda (WC) (ECU)Diego Carrion (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Casares (6) (ECU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Quito Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Quito Challenger?