ATP Quito Draw (Men's) - 1980

Click Here To Join The Quito Discussion!


Share This...


Quito Event Details:

1980-11-03Clay
OutdoorQuito, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quito draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
SFVictor Pecci (3) (PRY)Marcos Hocevar (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)Andres Gomez (5) (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Hocevar (6) (BRA)Vitas Gerulaitis (1) (USA)6-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
QFVictor Pecci (3) (PRY)Carlos Kirmayr (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndres Gomez (5) (ECU)Hans Gildemeister (4) (CHL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)Ricardo Ycaza (8) (ECU)2-6 6-4 9-7[H2H]
R16Vitas Gerulaitis (1) (USA)J. Velasco (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcos Hocevar (6) (BRA)Ricardo Acuna (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)Chris Mayotte (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Kirmayr (7) (BRA)Rick Fagel (USA)7-6 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Andres Gomez (5) (ECU)Belus Prajoux (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hans Gildemeister (4) (CHL)Christoph Zipf (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ycaza (8) (ECU)Guillermo Aubone (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Jose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)Juan Nunez (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitas Gerulaitis (1) (USA)Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32J. Velasco (COL)Ivan Molina (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Acuna (CHL)Christophe Casa (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Hocevar (6) (BRA)Alvaro Fillol (Q) (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)Alejandro Cortes (COL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chris Mayotte (USA)Marco Alciati (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rick Fagel (USA)Christophe Lesage (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Kirmayr (7) (BRA)Gabriel Urpi (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (5) (ECU)Javier Restrepo (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Belus Prajoux (CHL)Marten ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoph Zipf (Q) (GER)Dominique Bedel (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hans Gildemeister (4) (CHL)D Pablo (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ycaza (8) (ECU)Raul Viver (ECU)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Guillermo Aubone (ARG)Alvaro Betancur (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Nunez (CHL)Roberto Vizcaino-Mallol (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)Joao Soares (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Jose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
6-3 1-6 6-4
SFHans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Marcos Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Soares (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
SFJose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)
Ricardo Ycaza (ECU)
7-6 6-7 6-0
QFHans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Jorge Andrew ()
Alvaro Betancur (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcos Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Soares (BRA)
Javier Restrepo (COL)
Raul Viver (ECU)
4-6 6-2 8-6
QFVictor Pecci (3) (PRY)
Ricardo Ycaza (ECU)
Rick Fagel (USA)
Alvaro Fillol (CHL)
6-2 6-2
QFJose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
WO
R16Hans Gildemeister (1) (CHL)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)
Alejandro Cortes (COL)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Jorge Andrew ()
Alvaro Betancur (COL)
Marco Alciati (ITA)
Marten ()
7-6 6-3
R16Marcos Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Soares (BRA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Morris Strode (USA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R16Javier Restrepo (COL)
Raul Viver (ECU)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Chris Mayotte (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rick Fagel (USA)
Alvaro Fillol (CHL)
Cliff Skakle (USA)
Roberto Vizcaino-Mallol (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Victor Pecci (3) (PRY)
Ricardo Ycaza (ECU)
Dominique Bedel (FRA)
Christophe Casa (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Ivan Molina (COL)
J. Velasco (COL)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R16Jose Luis Clerc (2) (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
Guillermo Aubone (ARG)
Juan Nunez (CHL)
6-4 6-4