ATP Quimper Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Quimper Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Quimper Challenger Event Details:

2017-01-30Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quimper Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Quentin Halys (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Andrey Rublev (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (Q) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (5) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (Q) (RUS)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Steven Diez (CAN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (Q) (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (5) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (Q) (RUS)Vincent Millot (6) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Maxime Hamou (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (7) (RUS)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Laslo Djere (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Gregoire Jacq (LL) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
2-6 7-5 10-5
SFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFKen Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Gregoire Jacq (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(0) 4-6 10-6
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFGregoire Jacq (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFKen Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-7(4) 6-3 11-9
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Gregoire Jacq (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Peter Gojowczyk (Alt) (GER)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
WO
R16Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Calvin Hemery (FRA)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (FRA)Remi Boutillier (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Axel Michon (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Calvin Hemery (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Sam Barry (8) (IRL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Johan Tatlot (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Remi Boutillier (FRA)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (GBR)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Edward Corrie (7) ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Alexis Gautier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joffrey De Schepper (WC) (FRA)Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sam Barry (8) (IRL)Romain Jouan (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Tatlot (WC) (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remi Boutillier (FRA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (FRA)Maxime Janvier (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]