ATP Quimper Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Quimper Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Quimper Challenger Event Details:

2014-02-10Hard
IndoorQuimper, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quimper Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFVincent Millot (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVincent Millot (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Marius Copil (3) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGilles Muller (WC) (LUX)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (Q) (FRA)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (FRA)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Guillaume Rufin (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (WC) (FRA)Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-1 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (Q) (FRA)Toni Androic (CRO)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)James Ward (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (FRA)Lamine Ouahab (MAR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (5) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (LL) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Thomas Schoorel (NED)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)Norbert Gombos (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Quentin Halys (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
SFToni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFToni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
7-5 6-4
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
David Rice (4) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Ken Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-6
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Toni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
WO
R16David Rice (4) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Goran Tosic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
R16Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
WO
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
WO
R16Ken Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathieu Rodrigues (7) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (FRA)Lucas Poullain (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)Vincent Lavergne (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Rodrigues (7) (FRA)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Quentin Gueydan (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)Matthias Angerbauer (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Eric Fomba (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (FRA)David Rice (4) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (FRA)Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Quimper Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Quimper Challenger?