ATP Queen's Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Queen's Discussion!


Share This...


Queen's Event Details:

1996-06-10Grass
OutdoorQueen's, London, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Queen's draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Becker (2) (GER)Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFStefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBoris Becker (2) (GER)Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Todd Martin (6) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Michael Stich (5) (GER)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (2) (GER)Patrick Rafter (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)Petr Korda (10) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Goran Ivanisevic (3) (CRO)6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Todd Martin (6) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (5) (GER)David Wheaton (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Patrick Rafter (AUS)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (2) (GER)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)Tim Henman ()6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (10) (CZE)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)Brian MacPhie (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (3) (CRO)Martin Damm (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Sandon Stolle (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Martin (6) (USA)Jared Palmer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (5) (GER)Michael Joyce (USA)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (USA)Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)Greg Rusedski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Scott Draper (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Andrea Gaudenzi (8) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (AUS)Guy Forget (9) (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (USA)Daniel Courcol (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (2) (GER)Chris Haggard (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Nicolas Pereira ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Tim Henman ()Javier Frana (16) (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Petr Korda (10) (CZE)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Thomas Johansson (SWE)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Brian MacPhie (Q) (USA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Martin Damm (CZE)Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Sandon Stolle (AUS)Alexander Volkov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Danny Sapsford (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Jason Stoltenberg (12) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Dick Norman (BEL)6-7 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R64Jared Palmer (USA)Jeremy Bates (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Todd Martin (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Stich (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Joyce (USA)Dirk Dier (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)Daniel Vacek (11) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)Patrick Baur (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski ()Laurence Tieleman (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Scott Draper (AUS)Martin Lee (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Mark Petchey (WC) ()6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (AUS)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (9) (FRA)Chris Wilkinson ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Daniel Courcol (Q) (FRA)Adrian Voinea (15) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Jonathan Stark (USA)David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Chris Haggard (Q) (RSA)Mark Knowles (BHS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
6-3 7-6
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-4 7-6
SFSebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Kent Kinnear (8) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFEllis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Rick Leach (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-1 6-3
QFSebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-2 6-7 6-3
QFMarius Barnard (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (2) (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
7-6 6-4
R16Kent Kinnear (8) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
7-6 6-7 7-6
R16Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
6-7 7-6 6-4
R16Rick Leach (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Stefan Edberg (5) (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mark Petchey (WC) ()
Greg Rusedski ()
6-2 7-6
R16Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R16Marius Barnard (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Patrick Galbraith (2) (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6 6-7 7-6
R32Mark Keil (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Patrick Baur (Q) (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Kent Kinnear (8) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-2 7-6
R32Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Bye
R32Javier Frana (ARG)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R32Rick Leach (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Stefan Edberg (5) (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Scott Davis (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Guy Forget (6) (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
7-6 6-3
R32Mark Petchey (WC) ()
Greg Rusedski ()
Wayne Ferreira (WC) (RSA)
Tim Henman ()
7-6 6-4
R32Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 6-7 7-5
R32Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Bye
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
7-6 6-4
R32Marius Barnard (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Neil Broad ()
Pieter Norval ()
4-6 6-4 7-5
R32Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
David Di Lucia (Q) (USA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
6-4 6-2
R32Patrick Galbraith (2) (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Bryan (12) (USA)Alex O'Brien (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chris Haggard (RSA)Grant Stafford (2) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Andrew Foster ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Courcol (10) (FRA)Diego Nargiso (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laurence Tieleman (5) (ITA)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-3 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q1David Nainkin (6) (RSA)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Brian MacPhie (USA)Neville Godwin (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex O'Brien (USA)Vince Spadea (1) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Steve Bryan (12) (USA)Christian Saceanu (GER)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grant Stafford (2) (RSA)Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chris Haggard (RSA)David Di Lucia (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Foster ()Geoff Grant (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (AUS)James Holmes (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (4) (ITA)Neil Broad (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Courcol (10) (FRA)Ross Matheson ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Laurence Tieleman (5) (ITA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ben Ellwood (AUS)Claude N'Goran ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (6) (RSA)Marius Barnard (RSA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Joern Renzenbrink (8) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Neville Godwin (RSA)Wayne Black (7) (ZWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brian MacPhie (USA)Mark Keil (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (1) (USA)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex O'Brien (USA)Owen Casey (IRL)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (GER)Neil Borwick (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (12) (USA)Paul Wekesa (KEN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (2) (RSA)Luke Milligan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Haggard (RSA)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q3David Di Lucia (USA)Patrik Kuhnen (13) (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Foster ()Andrew Ilie (3) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Geoff Grant (USA)Arvind Parmar (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Holmes (AUS)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Noam Behr (14) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (4) (ITA)Nick Weal (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Neil Broad (WC) ()Gary Muller (WC) (RSA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ross Matheson ()Roger Smith (WC) (BHS)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (10) (FRA)Tom Spinks ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Laurence Tieleman (5) (ITA)Andrew Richardson ()6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claude N'Goran ()Scott Barron (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (11) (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (6) (RSA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marius Barnard (RSA)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Robbie Koenig (RSA)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (8) (GER)Colin Beecher ()6-3 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (7) (ZWE)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (RSA)Pier Gauthier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (USA)Scott Humphries (USA)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Keil (WC) (USA)Albert Chang (9) (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Di Lucia (4) (USA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Andrew Richardson (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
6-3 7-6
Q1Patrick Baur (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Jason Stoltenberg (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Q2Andrew Richardson (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Arvind Parmar (WC) ()
Chris Wilkinson ()
7-5 6-4
Q2David Di Lucia (4) (USA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
5-7 6-1 6-3
Q2Patrick Baur (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Wayne Black (2) (ZWE)
Claude N'Goran ()
6-3 6-3
Q2Jason Stoltenberg (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Andrew Foster (WC) ()
Danny Sapsford ()
6-3 6-3