ATP Quanzhou Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Quanzhou Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Quanzhou Challenger Event Details:

2017-03-20Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quanzhou Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)Matteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)4-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFMatteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (BLR)Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)Steven Diez (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (LL) (JPN)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)Di Wu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (LL) (JPN)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)Jaume Munar (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Andrea Pellegrino (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 6-4
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Dino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (Alt) (RUS)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
QFDino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Ilija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Aslan Karatsev (Alt) (RUS)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Xiao Gong (WC) (CHN)
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Dino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
1-6 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)Axel Michon (3) (FRA)6-1 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Xi Qi (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang ()Kuan-Yi Lee (7) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (TPE)Sheng Hao Jin (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xi Qi (CHN)Jiajun Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)Peng-Xiang Gong (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)Xiao Qi (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang ()Ruikai Wang (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kuan-Yi Lee (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]