ATP Qingdao Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Qingdao Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Qingdao Challenger Event Details:

2017-04-17Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Qingdao Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Oscar Otte (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (Q) (GER)Quentin Halys (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (5) (FRA)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (Q) (GER)Di Wu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (5) (FRA)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (Q) (GER)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)Felix Auger-aliassime (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (5) (FRA)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (Q) (GER)Aoxiong Wang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Teymuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (Q) (CAN)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Denys Molchanov (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Ze Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-3
SFGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFAndreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Jordan Thompson (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ilija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJordan Thompson (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 7-5
QFAndreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
7-5 6-4
R16Ilija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Gero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-7(8) 10-5
R16Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Jordan Thompson (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (PR) (RUS)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denys Molchanov (6) (UKR)Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Oscar Otte (2) (GER)Andreas Mies (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Felix Auger-aliassime (3) (CAN)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)Jie Cui (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denys Molchanov (6) (UKR)Yizhou Liu (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (2) (GER)Xi Qi (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Mies (GER)Zhizhen Zhang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felix Auger-aliassime (3) (CAN)Renlong Pang (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)Zihao Xia (5) (CHN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Honghan Wang (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jie Cui (WC) (_CH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yizhou Liu (WC) (_CH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (6) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (2) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Xi Qi (CHN)Wei Qiang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (GER)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (7) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Felix Auger-aliassime (3) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Renlong Pang (WC) (_CH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (5) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (4) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Honghan Wang (WC) (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)Bye[H2H]