ATP Qatar F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Qatar F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Qatar F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-18Hard
OutdoorQatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Qatar F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFTak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAntoine Bellier (8) (SUI)Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGonzales Austin (HTI)Romain Barbosa (2) (PRT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)James Marsalek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)Connor Farren (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)Anis Ghorbel (6) (TUN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (2) (PRT)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Joshua Milton (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (7) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernd Kossler (AUT)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)Issa Shanan Al Harrasi (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Rayyan Aljufairi (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32James Marsalek ()Amirvala Madanchi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (6) (TUN)Cesar Testoni (REU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (HTI)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Zednik (CZE)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (2) (PRT)Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Bellier (1) (SUI)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
6-2 1-6 [11-9]
SFAntoine Bellier (1) (SUI)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
1-6 6-3 10-7
SFAnis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
6-3 6-1
QFAntoine Bellier (1) (SUI)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
6-2 6-3
QFJonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFRomain Barbosa (PRT)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
James Marsalek (4) ()
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
WO
QFAnis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Magnus Eriksson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Antoine Bellier (1) (SUI)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Daniel Czepielewski (WC) ()
Issa Shanan Al Harrasi (QAT)
6-2 6-0
R16Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Rayyan Aljufairi (WC) (QAT)
Juan David Ramirez (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Cesar Testoni (REU)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16James Marsalek (4) ()
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Magnus Eriksson (SWE)
Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)
Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)
6-2 6-1
R16Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timur Kiuamov (1) (RUS)Amer Mohamed Abdo (WC) (YEM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romain Bauvy (2) (FRA)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Zednik (3) (CZE)Daniel Czepielewski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Poncelet (4) (BEL)Mousa Shanan Zayed (14) (QAT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ameur Ben Hassen (5) (TUN)Mikayel Avetisyan (10) (ARM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cesar Testoni (6) (REU)Aleksei Khomich (9) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chris Wettengel (USA)Juan David Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Terczynski (8) (POL)Arnaud Neveux (13) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiuamov (1) (RUS)Waleed Maisery (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amer Mohamed Abdo (WC) (YEM)Abdulrahman Alghazal (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romain Bauvy (2) (FRA)Denis Salimovic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Sardella (ITA)Ghassan Alansi (YEM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (3) (CZE)Mujahid Khan (WC) (PAK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Czepielewski ()Aditya Deswal (12) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (4) (BEL)Sultan Khalfan Al Alawi (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mousa Shanan Zayed (14) (QAT)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ameur Ben Hassen (5) (TUN)Magnus Eriksson (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikayel Avetisyan (10) (ARM)Joud Alazmeh (WC) (SYR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cesar Testoni (6) (REU)Omar Abdalla Aljufairi (QAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksei Khomich (9) (BLR)Dusan Marinkovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan David Ramirez (COL)Alexander Braun (7) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Simon Yastremskiy (11) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Terczynski (8) (POL)Thomas Linge (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Neveux (13) (BEL)Anass Lamrani (CAN)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]