ATP Qatar F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Qatar F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Qatar F1 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-03Hard
OutdoorQatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Qatar F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLenny Hampel (7) (AUT)James Marsalek ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMick Lescure (FRA)Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Nik Razborsek (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16James Marsalek ()Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mick Lescure (FRA)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Sem Verbeek (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)David Guez (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (SLO)Omar Alawadhi (WC) (UAE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32James Marsalek ()Mats Moraing (4) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa (WC) (QAT)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Toby Martin ()4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (FRA)Dominik Kellovsky (8) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sem Verbeek (NLD)Florian Fallert (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32David Guez (5) (FRA)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Jorge Montero (CHL)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFJorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-4 6-3
QFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
QFFilip Horansky (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFJorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Michal Dembek (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
6-4 6-3
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Antoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()
Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)
6-1 6-3
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Imran Aswat ()
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-2
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Lenny Hampel (4) (AUT)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa (WC) (QAT)
Deivids Juksa ()
3-6 7-6(3) 10-2
R16Jorge Montero (2) (CHL)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
James Marsalek ()
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (1) (SLO)Marek Semjan (9) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (13) (FRA)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milos Sekulic (3) (SWE)Dylan Gee (16) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (11) ()Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ruppli (5) (SUI)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (14) (UZB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Artur Shakhnubaryan (10) (RUS)Luca Castelnuovo ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sem Verbeek (NLD)Mats Rosenkranz (12) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (8) (RUS)Aaro Pollanen (15) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (1) (SLO)Rayane Alami (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (9) (SVK)Sebastien Mentha ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Michal Dembek (2) (POL)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (13) (FRA)Alexander Braun ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (3) (SWE)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dylan Gee (16) (GBR)Jose Maria D'orey (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (11) ()Deivids Juksa ()5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (5) (SUI)Skander BEN Fraj (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saida'lo Saidkarimov (14) (UZB)Brian Bencic (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Luca Castelnuovo ()Imran Aswat (6) ()7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Artur Shakhnubaryan (10) (RUS)Sheil Kotecha (_KE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sem Verbeek (NLD)Mikalai Haliak (7) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mats Rosenkranz (12) ()Juan David Ramirez (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (8) (RUS)Daniel Marta (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aaro Pollanen (15) (FIN)Siddharth Thakran (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rayane Alami (QAT)Rayyan Aljufairi (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Mentha ()Sardor Pulatov (UZB)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarek Semjan (9) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michal Dembek (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Tomas Vidovenec (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Braun ()Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJurgen Briand (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kavit Mehta (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria D'orey (_PO)Jakub Novak (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDylan Gee (16) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)Henrique Bandeira (_PO)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Deivids Juksa ()Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedToby Martin (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Skander BEN Fraj (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Bencic (SUI)Varun Venkat (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSaida'lo Saidkarimov (14) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo ()Issa Shanan Al Harrasi (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sheil Kotecha (_KE)Mubarak Alsulaiti (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArtur Shakhnubaryan (10) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (7) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sem Verbeek (NLD)Michal Marko (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan David Ramirez (COL)Hamza Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMats Rosenkranz (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Marta (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Siddharth Thakran (IND)hamad Almohannadi (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAaro Pollanen (15) (FIN)Bye[H2H]