ATP Qatar F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Qatar F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Qatar F5 Futures Event Details:

2004-12-13Hard
OutdoorDoha, Qatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Qatar F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFArtem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Michael Kurz (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYordan Kanev (2) (BUL)Christopher Koderisch (8) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Julian Reister (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Vincent Baudat (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Blaz Kavcic (Q) (SLO)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Michael Kurz (Q) (SUI)Ilia Kushev (6) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Florent Scaccianoce (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Koderisch (8) (GER)Amar Zubcevic (LL) (SUI)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (LL) (GER)Jaco Mathew (IND)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Alexei Ageev (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vincent Baudat (FRA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Lee Childs (5) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (Q) (SLO)Saddam-Hussain Kadhim (WC) (IRQ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Kurz (Q) (SUI)Amir Mohamed Ebrahim Bayoumi (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (6) (BUL)Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florent Scaccianoce (Q) (FRA)Dmytro Tolok (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (8) (GER)Alexey Barnikov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amar Zubcevic (LL) (SUI)Mohammed Abdulla (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Matej Bocko (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)Abdul-Rahman Shehab (WC) (BRN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Yordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
WO
SFYordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Ervand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
WO
SFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Vincent Baudat (2) (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFYordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
WO
QFErvand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Mohammed Abdulla (WC) (QAT)
Amir Mohamed Ebrahim Bayoumi (QAT)
6-2 6-3
QFVincent Baudat (2) (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Ryan Azougga (AUS)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Yordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Bye
R16Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
Mohammed Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)
Abdul-Rahman Shehab (BRN)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Ervand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Ismail Drira (FRA)
John El Khoury (LIB)
6-2 6-0
R16Jaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Mohammed Abdulla (WC) (QAT)
Amir Mohamed Ebrahim Bayoumi (QAT)
Alexey Barnikov (RUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
1-6 6-1 6-4
R16Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Bye
R16Ryan Azougga (AUS)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
WO
R16Vincent Baudat (2) (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Barnikov (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (1) (RUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (2) (ROU)Mohammed Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kurz (14) (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (3) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florent Scaccianoce (11) (FRA)Dmytro Tolok (4) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Julian Reister (5) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Ivanov (13) (BUL)Stefan Kilchhofer (6) (SUI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (12) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Ageev (8) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (9) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexey Barnikov (RUS)Saeed Farah (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Mohammed Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amar Zubcevic (3) (SUI)Bye
Q2Michael Kurz (14) (SUI)Ismail Drira (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Tolok (4) (UKR)Bye
Q2Florent Scaccianoce (11) (FRA)Omar Khalil (WC) (EGY)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (5) (GER)Bye
Q2Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Andrei Savchuk (10) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kilchhofer (6) (SUI)Bye
Q2Simeon Ivanov (13) (BUL)Omer-Faruk Bener (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)John El Khoury (LIB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (12) (UKR)Arthur Tafalla (WC) (PHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Ageev (8) (RUS)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (9) (RUS)Abdulla Al Haji (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Qatar F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Qatar F5 Futures?