ATP Qatar F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Qatar F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Qatar F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-29Hard
OutdoorDoha, Qatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Qatar F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFIlia Kushev (8) (BUL)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFZbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (8) (BUL)Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDmitri Sitak (RUS)Dmytro Tolok (LL) (UKR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFZbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)Amir Mohamed Ebrahim Bayoumi (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmytro Tolok (LL) (UKR)Yordan Kanev (3) (BUL)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Torsten Popp (6) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)Shuon Madden (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Aqeel Khan (5) (PAK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Mohamed Ebrahim Bayoumi (WC) (QAT)Mohammed Abdulla (WC) (QAT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)Michael Kurz (LL) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (3) (BUL)Fahad Al Saad (WC) (KSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dmytro Tolok (LL) (UKR)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Stefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (6) (GER)Jaco Mathew (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shuon Madden (Q) (VEN)Andrei Savchuk (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)Vincent Baudat (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Alexei Ageev (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Lee Childs (4) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aqeel Khan (5) (PAK)Arnaud Segodo (WC) (BEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Julian Reister (LL) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Amar Zubcevic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Lado Chikhladze (LL) (GEO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
6-3 6-3
SFJaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Yordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
3-6 6-3 6-1
SFArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
6-1 7-5
QFYordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
QFJaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Vincent Baudat (3) (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Shuon Madden (VEN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFValentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
Fahad Al Saad (KSA)
Ismail Drira (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Yordan Kanev (1) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Mohammed Abdulla (WC) (QAT)
Amir Mohamed Ebrahim Bayoumi (QAT)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Michael Kurz (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Vincent Baudat (3) (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Bader Mohammed Almuqail (WC) (KSA)
Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMA)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Jaco Mathew (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
R16Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Shuon Madden (VEN)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
6-3 6-0
R16Fahad Al Saad (KSA)
Ismail Drira (FRA)
Ahmed Abdrabuh (WC) (SYR)
Hicham El Khait (MAR)
6-2 6-0
R16Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
Mohammad Ghareeb (2) (KUW)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)Abdul-Rahman Shehab (BRN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Ageev (12) (RUS)Dawid Piatkowski (A) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)Julian Reister (10) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Michael Kurz (13) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shuon Madden (11) (VEN)Dmytro Tolok (5) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Kilchhofer (6) (SUI)Claudio Grassi (15) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amar Zubcevic (7) (SUI)Andrei Savchuk (16) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (9) (RUS)Lado Chikhladze (8) (GEO)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abdul-Rahman Shehab (BRN)Norbert Mazany (14) (HUN)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dawid Piatkowski (A) (POL)Benjamin Budziak (POL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Ageev (12) (RUS)Bader Mohammed Almuqail (WC) (KSA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (10) (GER)Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (WC) (KUW)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kurz (13) (SUI)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Tolok (5) (UKR)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Shuon Madden (11) (VEN)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kilchhofer (6) (SUI)John El Khoury (WC) (LIB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (15) (ITA)Abdullatif Mohamed (WC) (BRN)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amar Zubcevic (7) (SUI)Mohammed Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savchuk (16) (UKR)David Kvernadze (GEO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (8) (GEO)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (9) (RUS)Ali Hayat (WC) (KUW)5-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Qatar F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Qatar F3 Futures?