ATP Punta Del Este Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Punta Del Este Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Punta Del Este Challenger Event Details:

2018-02-26Clay
OutdoorUruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Punta Del Este Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSimone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Christian Garin (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (KAZ)Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHL)Carlos Taberner (7) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (Q) (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Santiago Maresca (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Javier Marti (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)Patricio Heras (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Hugo Dellien ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (7) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Joao Monteiro ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)Arthur De Greef (BEL)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)Nicolas Xiviller (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(7)
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
0-6 7-5 10-7
SFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
WO
QFGuido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
WO
R16Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Rodrigo Arus (WC) (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
6-2 6-4
R16Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-3
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Patricio Heras (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Maresca ()
6-2 6-3
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Matias Franco Descotte (Alt) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (4) (ARG)Liam Caruana (5) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (8) ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (4) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Liam Caruana (5) (USA)Rodrigo Arus (WC) (URU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Javier Naser (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (8) ()Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Dario Acosta (WC) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Gonzalo Bancalari (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Yshai Oliel (ISR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (6) (CHL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Arus (WC) (URU)William Wibmer (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liam Caruana (5) (USA)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]