ATP Pune Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Pune Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pune Challenger Event Details:

2019-11-19Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pune Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Duckworth (2) (AUS)Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJay Clarke (5) (GBR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (2) (AUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Tim Van Rijthoven (14) (NLD)7-6(7) ret.[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (5) (GBR)Steven Diez (4) (CAN)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)Sumit Nagal (3) (IND)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (2) (AUS)Sasi Kumar Mukund (8) (IND)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (14) (NLD)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Shuichi Sekiguchi (11) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Brydan Klein (15) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)Duckhee Lee (9) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)Cem Ilkel (12) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (3) (IND)Ivan Nedelko (13) (RUS)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (8) (IND)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Chandril Sood (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (14) (NLD)Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (11) (JPN)Roman Blokhin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (15) ()Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (9) (KOR)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (12) (TUR)Kaza Vinayak Sharma (ALT) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (13) (RUS)Dhruv Sunish (WC) (IND)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (3) (IND)Aryan Goveas (WC) (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (8) (IND)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (TUR)Saketh-Sai Myneni (10) ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Rio Noguchi (16) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Chandril Sood (IND)Dhruva Mulye (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Kunal Anand (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Tim Van Rijthoven (14) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Shuichi Sekiguchi (11) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Roman Blokhin (RUS)Lakshit Sood (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Timur Khabibulin ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Sidharth Rawat (IND)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Brydan Klein (15) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (9) (KOR)Bye[H2H]
R64Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Calvin Hemery (FRA)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Kaza Vinayak Sharma (ALT) ()Tejas Chaukulkar (q) (IND)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (12) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
R64Ivan Nedelko (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Dhruv Sunish (WC) (IND)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Aryan Goveas (WC) (IND)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Sumit Nagal (3) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (8) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Ben Patael (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Ergi Kirkin (TUR)David Pichler (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Saketh-Sai Myneni (10) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Rio Noguchi (16) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Anvit Bendre (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
7-6(3) 6-3
SFPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Brydan Klein (4) ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 7-5
SFArjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
5-7 7-6(1) 10-4
QFPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFBrydan Klein (4) ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFArjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-4 4-6 16-14
QFToshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-4
R16Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Anvit Bendre (WC) ()
Parikshit Somani (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-2 7-5
R16Brydan Klein (4) ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Aryan Goveas (WC) (IND)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tejas Chaukulkar (q) (IND)Yash Chaurasia ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]