ATP Pune Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Pune Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pune Challenger Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pune Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSadio Doumbia (FRA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSadio Doumbia (FRA)Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDuckhee Lee (2) (KOR)Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Dhruv Sunish (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (5) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dhruv Sunish (WC) (IND)Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (5) (IND)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (IND)Marc Giner (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (FRA)Marat Deviatiarov (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Haadin Salim Bava (IND)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Jayesh Pungliya (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (Q) (IND)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Sanam Singh (IND)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)Anvit Bendre ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
SFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 3-6 13-11
QFPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
7-6(0) 6-4
QFNikola Milojevic (SRB)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-4
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-4
R16Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Tejas Chaukulkar (WC) (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (WC) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-0 6-4
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)Tejas Chaukulkar (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)Vignesh Peranamallur (6) (IND)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Margaroli (5) (SUI)Suraj R Prabodh (4) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tejas Chaukulkar (WC) (IND)Anirudh Chandrasekar (7) (IND)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur (6) (IND)Anurag Nenwani (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)Aditya Deswal (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]