ATP Pune Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Pune Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pune Challenger Event Details:

2015-10-26Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pune Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuki Bhambri (1) (IND)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYuki Bhambri (1) (IND)James Ward (4) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (1) (IND)Ti Chen ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJames Ward (4) (GBR)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (1) (IND)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ti Chen ()Prajnesh Gunneswaran (Q) (IND)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16James Ward (4) (GBR)Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Sumit Nagal (WC) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)Sanam Singh (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (1) (IND)Anvit Bendre (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (Q) (IND)Temur Ismailov (Q) (UZB)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ti Chen ()Yannick Mertens (7) (BEL)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32James Ward (4) (GBR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (Q) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (WC) (IND)Purav Raja (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Saketh Myneni (5) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (IND)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Aryan Goveas (WC) (IND)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Divij Sharan (IND)
1-6 6-3 10-6
SFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
3-6 6-4 12-10
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
4-6 7-5 12-10
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Ti Chen ()
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
WO
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-3 6-2
QFSaketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
John Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Ti Chen ()
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Sumit Nagal (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Anvit Bendre (WC) ()
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Christopher Marquis (IND)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Temur Ismailov (Alt) (UZB)
Arpit Sharma (IND)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Temur Ismailov (1) (UZB)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Purav Raja (IND)Petros Chrysochos (2) (CYP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Prajnesh Gunneswaran (6) (IND)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (4) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Temur Ismailov (1) (UZB)Arpit Sharma (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)Sagar Ahuja ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petros Chrysochos (2) (CYP)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (IND)Chandril Sood (7) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)Siddanth Banthia (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (4) (IND)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Prajnesh Gunneswaran (6) (IND)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Temur Ismailov (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arpit Sharma (WC) (IND)Neishit Vakil (WC) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sagar Ahuja ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petros Chrysochos (2) (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suraj R Prabodh (IND)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Kunal Anand (IND)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Siddanth Banthia (WC) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Rahul Sadhwani (WC) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]