ATP Pune Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Pune Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pune Challenger Event Details:

2018-11-19Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pune Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FElias Ymer (3) (SWE)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)Radu Albot (1) (MDA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFElias Ymer (3) (SWE)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (WC) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)Aleksandr Nedovesov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (3) (SWE)Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (CAN)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (WC) (IND)Jay Clarke (6) (GBR)5-7 6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov ()Ben Patael (q) (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Max Purcell (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (3) (SWE)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Nicola Kuhn (ALT) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Sumit Nagal (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (WC) (IND)Saketh-Sai Myneni (SE) ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (6) (GBR)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch (q) ()Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovesov ()Marc Polmans (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)James Ward (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (3) (SWE)Manish Sureshkumar (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (ALT) (GER)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Aryan Goveas (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-7
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-6
SFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
7-6(7) 6-0
QFMax Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
5-7 6-3 13-11
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
6-3 7-6(9)
QFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Siddhant Banthia (WC) ()
Anvit Bendre ()
6-4 6-4
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-3 6-4
R16Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 1-6 16-14
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Parikshit Somani (WC) (IND)
Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Siddhant Banthia (WC) ()
Anvit Bendre ()
Kunal Anand (ALT) (IND)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Collin Altamirano (ALT) (USA)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Aryan Goveas (WC) (IND)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ben Patael (q) (ISR)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Youssef Hossam (EGY)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch (q) ()Miliaan Niesten (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()N.Sriram Balaji (IND)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (FRA)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Chien-Hsun Lo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)Kunal Anand (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Siddhant Banthia ()3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Youssef Hossam (EGY)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Zsombor Piros (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3N.Sriram Balaji (IND)Luke Saville (AUS)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mick Lescure (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (JPN)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chien-Hsun Lo ()Dalwinder Singh (IND)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Dhruva Mulye ()6-0 6-0[H2H]