ATP Pullach Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Pullach Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pullach Challenger Event Details:

2018-08-06Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pullach Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Sousa (PRT)Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Martin Klizan (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (PRT)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (5) (SVK)Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (PRT)Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)5-7 5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (5) (SVK)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Alen Avidzba (LL) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Goncalo Oliveira (SE) (PRT)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Pedro Cachin (SE) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (5) (SVK)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (LL) (RUS)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Alexandre Muller (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (ESP)Oscar Otte (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)Arthur De Greef (LL) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFMats Moraing (WC) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
7-5 6-4
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFMatthias Bachinger (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Mats Moraing (WC) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)
Christian Seraphim ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
6-4 7-5
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (2) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Mager (7) (ITA)Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)George Von Massow (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (4) (SWE)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (7) (ITA)Julian Lenz (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alen Avidzba (RUS)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (WC) (GER)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (4) (SWE)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (FRA)Steven Diez (5) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Vit Kopriva (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (GER)Marc Sieber (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (7) (ITA)Mate Valkusz (HUN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Renzo Olivo (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alen Avidzba (RUS)Christian Seraphim (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Corentin Denolly (FRA)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (8) (GER)Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Christopher O'Connell (PR) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Justin Schlageter (WC) (_GE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (WC) (GER)Marek Jaloviec (6) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (4) (SWE)Sebastian Prechtel (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (FRA)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (5) (CAN)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]