ATP Puebla Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Puebla Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Puebla Challenger Event Details:

2016-03-07Hard
IndoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Puebla Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Struvay (COL)Pedja Krstin (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPedja Krstin (SRB)Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFEduardo Struvay (COL)Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (1) (GER)Joao Souza (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (SRB)Stefano Napolitano (Q) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAgustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (COL)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Robin Stanek (Alt) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (Q) (ITA)Andre Ghem (5) (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Matteo Donati (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (COL)James Ward (7) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (Alt) (CZE)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)7-5 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (Q) (ITA)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (5) (BRA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32James Ward (7) (GBR)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Daniel Nguyen (USA)2-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
3-6 6-2 12-10
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-7
SFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-7
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
QFHans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
4-6 7-6(2) 11-9
QFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Guillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andres Molteni (ARG)Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Filip Horansky (4) (SVK)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (4) (SVK)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)Federico Zeballos ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Nicolaas Scholtz (6) (RSA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Mate Pavic (CRO)7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (4) (SVK)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Gero Kretschmer (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]